Be the first to know everything that happens here
100 Days on Ukraine Crisis Response Report
In the first 100 days of our response, we have established offices and projects in Moldova and Ukraine, with a focus on delivering life-saving assistance to meet the basic and protection needs of refugees, internally displaced people, and host community members in Romania, Moldova, Georgia, and Ukraine. More information can be found in the 100 days report developed by World Vision.
31 May
EU and World Vision Georgia held a closing event to present the achievements in the field of child protection and welfare in Georgia
On May 30, World Vision Georgia organized a CLOSING EVENT of the project “Reinforcing the Child Protection and Welfare System in Georgia '' to celebrate the results achieved in the field of child welfare systems with partners/key stakeholders. The project was implemented by World Vision Georgia on behalf of World Vision France and with support from the European Union.